Time-lapse: Fire alarm forces evacuation of Sac-Joaquin Section Masters at Delta

Pitman High wrestler Nolan Lok picks up Fuddruckers honor

Current Rankings

No rankings added yet...
No rankings added yet...

Comprised of teams from the Central California Athletic League, Central California Conference, Valley Oak League and Western Athletic Conference. Last week’s ranking and current records in parenthesis.

1. (1) Buhach Colony (3-0): at Weston Ranch.

2. (2) Turlock (2-1): vs. Sheldon.

3. (3) Oakdale (2-1): vs. Palma.

4. (4) Downey (3-0): vs. Escalon.

5. (5) Central Catholic (0-3): at Upland.

6. (6) Manteca (2-1): at Tracy.

7. (7) Patterson (2-1): at Modesto.

8. (8) Gregori (2-1): at McNair.

9. (10) Sierra (3-0): vs. Lathrop.

10. (9) Merced (1-2): at Madera.

Editor’s note: Comprised of teams from the Central California Athletic League, Central California Conference, Valley Oak League and Western Athletic Conference. Last week’s ranking and current records in parenthesis.

1. (5) Buhach Colony (2-0): vs. Edison (Stockton).

2. (1) Turlock (1-1): vs. Tracy.

3. (2) Central Catholic (0-2): at St. Mary’s.

4. (4) Oakdale (1-1): at Aptos.

5. (6) Downey (2-0): at Merced.

6. (3) Manteca (1-1): at Granada (Livermore).

7. (7) Patterson (1-1): at Los Banos.

8. (8) Gregori (1-1): vs. Beyer.

9. (9) Merced (1-1): vs. Downey.

10. (nr) Sierra (2-0): at Pacheco.

Editor’s note: Comprised of teams from the Central California Athletic League, Central California Conference, Valley Oak League and Western Athletic Conference. Last week’s ranking and current records in parenthesis.

1. (2) Turlock (1-0): at Clayton Valley Charter.

2. (1) Central Catholic (0-1): vs. De La Salle.

3. (3) Manteca (1-0): at Downey.

4. (4) Oakdale (1-0): vs. Liberty (Brentwood).

5. (5) Buhach Colony (1-0): vs. Tracy.

6. (6) Downey (1-0): vs. Manteca.

7. (7) Patterson (1-0): vs. Capital Christian.

8. (8) Gregori (0-1): vs. Merced.

9. (nr) Merced (1-0): at Gregori.

10. (9) Los Banos (0-1): at Hilmar.

Others to watch: Sierra (1-0), Atwater (1-0), Central Valley (1-0), East Union (0-1).

Dropped out: Pitman (0-1).

Comprised of teams from the Central California Athletic League, Central California Conference, Valley Oak League and Western Athletic Conference. MaxPreps.com Sac-Joaquin Section computer ranking in parenthesis.

1. Central Catholic (2): vs. Clovis West. 

2. Turlock (10): vs. Freedom.

3. Manteca (17): vs. Lathrop.

4. Oakdale (49): at Sonora.

5. Buhach Colony (38): at Gregori.

6. Downey (15): at East Union.

7. Patterson (57): vs. Tokay.

8. Gregori (31): vs. Buhach Colony.

9. Los Banos (65): vs. Dos Palos.

10. Pitman (42): at Clovis North.

1. Central Catholic (11-2)

2. Turlock (8-4)

3. Merced (10-1)

4. Pitman (10-2)

5. Downey (7-5)

6. Manteca (8-4)

7. Oakdale (9-4)

8. Buhach Colony (9-3)

9. Los Banos (8-4)

10. Pacheco (9-3)

1. (1) Central Catholic (9-1): Bye, D-II

2. (2) Merced (10-0): Bye, D-III

3. (4) Turlock (7-3): vs. C. Oaks, D-I

4. (5) Manteca (7-3): vs. Burbank, D-III

5. (3) Pitman (9-1): vs. Davis, D-I (Thur.)

6. (6) Downey (6-4): at Grant, D-II

7. (8) Buhach Colony (8-2): vs. Ponderosa, D-III

8. (7) Oakdale (7-3): vs. Valley, D-IV

9. (10) Los Banos (7-3): vs. Orestimba,
D-V

10. (9) Pacheco (8-2): vs. Sierra, D-IV

1. (1) C. Catholic (8-1, 5-0): at Oakdale

2. (2) Merced (9-0, 5-0): vs. G. Valley

3. (3) Pitman (9-0, 4-0): vs. Turlock

4. (4) Turlock (6-3, 4-0): vs. Pitman

5. (6) Manteca (6-3, 4-1): at East Union

6. (5) Downey (5-4, 2-2): at Modesto

7. (7) Oakdale (7-2, 4-1): vs. C. Catholic

8. (8) B. Colony (7-2, 4-1): vs. Atwater

9. (9) Pacheco (8-1, 6-0): at Los Banos

10. (nr) Los Banos (6-3, 5-1): vs. Pacheco

1. (1) Central Cath. (7-1, 4-0): at Kimball

2. (2) Merced (8-0 4-0): at Atwater

3. (3) Pitman (8-0, 3-0): at Downey

4. (4) Turlock (5-3, 3-0): vs. Gregori

5. (5) Downey (5-3, 2-1): vs. Pitman

6. (6) Manteca (5-3, 3-1): vs. Sierra

7. (7) Oakdale (7-2, 4-1): Bye

8. (8) B. Colony (6-2, 4-1): at G. Valley

9. (10) Pacheco (7-1, 5-0): vs. Beyer

10. (9) Gregori (4-4, 1-2): at Turlock

1. (1) Central Catholic (7-1, 4-0): Bye

2. (2) Merced (7-0, 3-0): at Patterson

3. (3) Pitman (7-0, 2-0): at Modesto

4. (4) Turlock (4-3, 2-0): vs. Enochs

5. (6) Downey (4-3, 1-1): at Gregori

6. (7) Manteca (4-3, 2-1): vs. W. Ranch

7. (9) Oakdale (6-2, 3-1): vs. Kimball

8. (5) B. Colony (5-2, 3-1): vs. C. Valley

9. (8) Gregori (4-3, 1-1): vs. Downey

10. (nr) Pacheco (6-1, 4-0): vs. Mtn. House

1. (1) C. Catholic (6-1, 3-0): vs. W. Ranch

2. (2) Merced (6-0, 2-0): vs. B. Colony

3. (3) Pitman (6-0, 1-0): vs. Gregori

4. (5) Turlock (3-3, 1-0): vs. Modesto

5. (7) B. Colony (5-1, 3-0): at Merced

6. (4) Downey (3-3, 0-1): vs. Enochs

7. (9) Manteca (3-3, 1-1): at Kimball

8. (10) Gregori (4-2, 1-0): at Pitman

9. (6) Oakdale (5-2, 2-1): at Sierra

10. (8) Modesto (4-2, 0-1): vs. Turlock

1. (1) Central Catholic (5-1, 2-0): vs. EU

2. (2) Merced (6-0, 2-0): Bye

3. (3) Pitman (5-0, 0-0): at Enochs

4. (4) Downey (3-2, 0-0): at Turlock

5. (5) Turlock (2-3, 0-0): vs. Downey

6. (6) Oakdale (5-1, 2-0): at Manteca

7. (7) B. Colony (4-1, 1-0): vs. El Capitan

8. (8) Modesto (4-1, 0-0): at Gregori

9. (9) Manteca (2-3, 0-1): vs. Oakdale

10. (9) Gregori (3-2, 0-0): vs. Modesto

1. (1) Central Cath. (4-1, 1-0): at Sierra

2. (2) Merced (5-0, 1-0): vs. El Capitan

3. (3) Pitman (5-0, 0-0):Bye

4. (4) Downey (3-2, 0-0): Bye

5. (5) Turlock (2-3, 0-0): Bye

6. (6) Oakdale (4-1, 1-0): vs. W. Ranch

7. (7) Buhach Colony (4-1, 1-0): Bye

8. (9) Modesto (3-1, 0-0): vs. Stagg

9. (8) Manteca (2-3, 0-1): Bye

10. (nr) Gregori (3-2, 0-0): Bye

1. (1) Central Catholic (3-1): vs. Manteca.

2. (3) Merced (4-0): at Central Valley.

3. (4) Pitman (4-0): vs. Summerville.

4. (5) Downey (3-1): vs. McClymonds.

5. (2) Turlock (2-2): at Central of Fresno.

6. (6) Oakdale (3-1): at East Union.

7. (7) Buhach Colony (3-1): vs. Patterson.

8. (8) Manteca (2-2): at Central Catholic.

9. (nr) Modesto (3-1): at Franklin (Stockton).

10. (9) Patterson (2-2): at Buhach Colony.

1. Central Catholic (2-1): vs. Lincoln

2. Turlock (2-1): at Sheldon

3. Merced (3-0): vs. Madera

4. Pitman (3-0): vs. Bullard

5. Downey (2-1): at Johansen

6. Oakdale (2-1): vs. Chaparral (Colo.)

7. Buhach Colony (2-1): vs. W. Ranch

8. Manteca (1-2): vs. Tracy

9. Patterson (2-1): vs. Modesto

10. Pacheco (2-0): vs. Atwater

1. (1) Central Cath. (1-1): vs. St. Mary’s (0-1)

2. (5) Downey (2-0): vs. Merced (2-0)

3. (4) Turlock (1-1): vs. Tracy (2-0)

4. (2) Manteca (1-1): vs. Granada (2-0)

5. (7) Merced (2-0): at Downey (2-0)

6. (8) Pitman (2-0): at Pleasant Grove (0-2)

7. (3) Oakdale (1-1): at El Capitan (0-2)

8. (6) B. Colony (1-1): at Edison (1-1)

9. (9) Patterson (1-1): vs. Los Banos (1-1)

10. (nr) Pacheco (1-0): vs. Sierra (1-1)

1. Central Cath. (1-0): at De La Salle

2. Manteca (1-0): vs. Downey (1-0)

3. Oakdale (1-0): vs. A. Mitty (0-0)

4. Turlock (0-1): vs. Reno (0-0)

5. Downey (1-0): at Manteca (1-0)

6. B. Colony (1-0): at Tracy (1-0)

7. Merced (1-0): vs. Gregori (0-1)

8. Pitman (1-0): at Lincoln (0-1)

9. Patterson (1-0): at Capital Chr. (1-0)

10. Gregori (0-1): at Merced (1-0)

1. Central Cath. (0-0): at Clovis West

2. Manteca (0-0): at Lathrop

3. Turlock (0-0): at Freedom

4. Oakdale (0-0): vs. Sonora

5. Gregori (0-0): at Buhach Colony

6. Downey (0-0): vs. East Union

7. Buhach Colony (0-0): vs. Gregori

8. Merced (0-0): at Del Campo

9. Pitman (0-0): vs. Napa

10. Patterson (0-0): at Tokay

1. Central Catholic (10-2)

2. Manteca (12-3)

3. Turlock (8-3)

4. Oakdale (12-2)

5. Gregori (11-1)

6. Downey (8-3)

7. Buhach Colony (7-4)

8. Merced (4-6)

9. Pitman (5-5)

10. Patterson (11-2)

1. Central Catholic (10-2)

2. Manteca (12-3)

3. Turlock (8-3)

4. Oakdale (12-2)

5. Gregori (11-1)

No rankings added yet...